Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc
NPI 1164568879 · Mental Health Clinic/Center (Including Community Mental Health Center) · Beaver Dam, WI
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc is a Mental Health Clinic/Center (Including Community Mental Health Center) organization in Beaver Dam, WI (NPI 1164568879).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1164568879
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health Clinic/Center (Including Community Mental Health Center)Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Daniel Massie, Authorized Official(920) 887-8751
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-01-29
- Last updated
- 2025-06-26
- Certified
- 2025-06-26
Frequently asked questions
- What is Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's NPI number?
- Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164568879, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc?
- Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Mental Health Clinic/Center (Including Community Mental Health Center) (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc located?
- Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 1807 N Center St Ste 204, Beaver Dam, WI 53916-1005.
- What is Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc is (920) 887-8751.
- Does Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc accept Medicare?
- Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's NPPES record is Daniel Massie, Authorized Official. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Affiliated Counseling Center, Inc's NPI (1164568879) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2025-06-26.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.