IndividualActive
Desree Greer
NPI 1164157517 · Case Manager/Care Coordinator · Monroe, LA
Desree Greer is a Case Manager/Care Coordinator provider in Monroe, LA (NPI 1164157517).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1164157517
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Case Manager/Care CoordinatorOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(53/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3100 Kilpatrick Blvd Ste 100
Monroe, LA 71201-5156
Phone: (318) 325-8050
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
3100 Kilpatrick Blvd Ste 100
Monroe, LA 71201-5156
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-07-20
- Last updated
- 2022-07-20
- Certified
- 2022-07-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Desree Greer's NPI number?
- Desree Greer's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164157517, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Desree Greer's specialty?
- Desree Greer is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Case Manager/Care Coordinator (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Desree Greer located?
- Desree Greer's practice location on file with NPPES is 3100 Kilpatrick Blvd Ste 100, Monroe, LA 71201-5156.
- What is Desree Greer's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Desree Greer is (318) 325-8050.
- Is Desree Greer's NPI active?
- Yes — Desree Greer's NPI (1164157517) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.