Green Tree Home Health
NPI 1164048724 · Home Health Agency · Garden Grove, CA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part a Provider - Home Health Agency · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Green Tree Home Health is a Home Health Agency organization in Garden Grove, CA (NPI 1164048724).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1164048724
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Diem Le, Ceo(877) 259-7577
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Green Tree Home Health
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-06-19
- Last updated
- 2020-06-19
- Certified
- 2020-06-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Green Tree Home Health's NPI number?
- Green Tree Home Health's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1164048724, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Green Tree Home Health?
- Green Tree Home Health is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Green Tree Home Health located?
- Green Tree Home Health's practice location on file with NPPES is 8862 Garden Grove Blvd Ste 206, Garden Grove, CA 92844-4204.
- What is Green Tree Home Health's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Green Tree Home Health is (877) 259-7577.
- Does Green Tree Home Health accept Medicare?
- Green Tree Home Health is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Green Tree Home Health?
- The authorized official listed on Green Tree Home Health's NPPES record is Diem Le, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Green Tree Home Health's NPI active?
- Yes — Green Tree Home Health's NPI (1164048724) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-06-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.