IndividualActive
Angela Martinez-Hernandez
NPI 1144837121 · Community Health Worker · Newport, OR
Angela Martinez-Hernandez is a Community Health Worker provider in Newport, OR (NPI 1144837121).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1144837121
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Community Health WorkerOther Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Other Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(57/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
629 Ne Benton St
Newport, OR 97365-2925
Phone: (541) 265-0445
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
629 Ne Benton St
Newport, OR 97365-2925
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2020-09-24
- Last updated
- 2023-05-10
- Certified
- 2023-05-10
Frequently asked questions
- What is Angela Martinez-Hernandez's NPI number?
- Angela Martinez-Hernandez's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1144837121, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Angela Martinez-Hernandez's specialty?
- Angela Martinez-Hernandez is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Community Health Worker (Other Service Providers).
- Where is Angela Martinez-Hernandez located?
- Angela Martinez-Hernandez's practice location on file with NPPES is 629 Ne Benton St, Newport, OR 97365-2925.
- What is Angela Martinez-Hernandez's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Angela Martinez-Hernandez is (541) 265-0445.
- Is Angela Martinez-Hernandez's NPI active?
- Yes — Angela Martinez-Hernandez's NPI (1144837121) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-05-10.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.