Auxillium Medical Services, LLC
NPI 1144755307 · Electroneurodiagnostic Specialist/Technologist · Lakewood, CO
Auxillium Medical Services, LLC is a Electroneurodiagnostic Specialist/Technologist organization in Lakewood, CO (NPI 1144755307).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1144755307
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Electroneurodiagnostic Specialist/TechnologistTechnologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Thuy Nguyen, President(720) 595-6519
Specialties & taxonomies
Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers
- Surgical Assistant246ZC0007X
Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers
- Surgical Physician Assistant363AS0400X
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
9 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2017-04-25
- Last updated
- 2017-04-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's NPI number?
- Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1144755307, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Auxillium Medical Services, LLC?
- Auxillium Medical Services, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Electroneurodiagnostic Specialist/Technologist (Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers).
- Where is Auxillium Medical Services, LLC located?
- Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 275 S Sheridan Blvd, Lakewood, CO 80226-2451.
- What is Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Auxillium Medical Services, LLC is (720) 595-6519.
- Who is the authorized official for Auxillium Medical Services, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's NPPES record is Thuy Nguyen, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Auxillium Medical Services, LLC's NPI (1144755307) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2017-04-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.