IndividualActive
Tess Strasser
NPI 1134940521 · Social Worker · Aurora, CO
Tess Strasser is a Social Worker provider in Aurora, CO (NPI 1134940521).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134940521
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Social WorkerBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(49/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
1 yr in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
640 S Oswego St
Aurora, CO 80012-2312
Phone: (602) 290-7183
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
640 S Oswego St
Aurora, CO 80012-2312
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2024-10-18
- Last updated
- 2024-10-18
- Certified
- 2024-10-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Tess Strasser's NPI number?
- Tess Strasser's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134940521, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Tess Strasser's specialty?
- Tess Strasser is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Social Worker (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Tess Strasser located?
- Tess Strasser's practice location on file with NPPES is 640 S Oswego St, Aurora, CO 80012-2312.
- What is Tess Strasser's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Tess Strasser is (602) 290-7183.
- Is Tess Strasser's NPI active?
- Yes — Tess Strasser's NPI (1134940521) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2024-10-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.