IndividualActive
Lauren Real
NPI 1134605249 · Mental Health Counselor · San Carlos, CA
Lauren Real is a Mental Health Counselor provider in San Carlos, CA (NPI 1134605249).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134605249
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Mental Health CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(61/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
957 Industrial Rd Ste B
San Carlos, CA 94070-4152
Phone: (650) 832-6900
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
957 Industrial Rd Ste B
San Carlos, CA 94070-4152
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-07-12
- Last updated
- 2018-07-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lauren Real's NPI number?
- Lauren Real's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134605249, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Lauren Real's specialty?
- Lauren Real is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Mental Health Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Lauren Real located?
- Lauren Real's practice location on file with NPPES is 957 Industrial Rd Ste B, San Carlos, CA 94070-4152.
- What is Lauren Real's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Lauren Real is (650) 832-6900.
- Is Lauren Real's NPI active?
- Yes — Lauren Real's NPI (1134605249) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2018-07-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.