OrganizationActive
1st Choice Pharmacy
NPI 1134453806 · Community/Retail Pharmacy · North Palm Beach, FL
1st Choice Pharmacy is a Community/Retail Pharmacy organization in North Palm Beach, FL (NPI 1134453806).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134453806
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Retail PharmacySuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- David Carpenter, President(561) 844-4440
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
- Pharmacy333600000X
Suppliers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(85/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
16 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
517 Northlake Blvd
North Palm Beach, FL 33408-5408
Phone: (561) 340-3838
Fax: (561) 340-3837
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
517 Northlake Blvd
North Palm Beach, FL 33408-5408
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- 1st Choice Pharmacy
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2009-09-28
- Last updated
- 2010-07-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is 1st Choice Pharmacy's NPI number?
- 1st Choice Pharmacy's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134453806, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is 1st Choice Pharmacy?
- 1st Choice Pharmacy is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Retail Pharmacy (Suppliers).
- Where is 1st Choice Pharmacy located?
- 1st Choice Pharmacy's practice location on file with NPPES is 517 Northlake Blvd, North Palm Beach, FL 33408-5408.
- What is 1st Choice Pharmacy's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for 1st Choice Pharmacy is (561) 340-3838.
- Who is the authorized official for 1st Choice Pharmacy?
- The authorized official listed on 1st Choice Pharmacy's NPPES record is David Carpenter, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is 1st Choice Pharmacy's NPI active?
- Yes — 1st Choice Pharmacy's NPI (1134453806) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-07-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.