OrganizationActive
Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC
NPI 1134424468 · Chiropractor · Brick, NJ
Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC is a Chiropractor organization in Brick, NJ (NPI 1134424468).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134424468
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Christopher Yanchus, Owner(732) 920-8188
- License
- 38MC00672300 (NJ)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(82/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
228 Drum Point Rd
Brick, NJ 08723-6312
Phone: (732) 920-8188
Fax: (732) 920-1740
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
228 Drum Point Rd
Brick, NJ 08723-6312
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-01-18
- Last updated
- 2011-01-18
Frequently asked questions
- What is Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's NPI number?
- Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134424468, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC?
- Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC located?
- Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 228 Drum Point Rd, Brick, NJ 08723-6312.
- What is Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC is (732) 920-8188.
- Who is the authorized official for Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's NPPES record is Christopher Yanchus, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Yanchus Chiropractic Center, LLC's NPI (1134424468) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-01-18.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.