OrganizationActive
Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC
NPI 1134307002 · Chiropractor · Centerbrook, CT
Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC is a Chiropractor organization in Centerbrook, CT (NPI 1134307002).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134307002
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Donna Funk, Chiropractor(860) 767-2119
- License
- 000484 (CT)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(88/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
90 Main St Ste 103
Centerbrook, CT 06409-1057
Phone: (860) 767-2119
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
90 Main St Ste 103
Centerbrook, CT 06409-1057
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-02-04
- Last updated
- 2008-02-04
Frequently asked questions
- What is Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's NPI number?
- Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134307002, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC?
- Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC located?
- Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 90 Main St Ste 103, Centerbrook, CT 06409-1057.
- What is Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC is (860) 767-2119.
- Who is the authorized official for Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's NPPES record is Donna Funk, Chiropractor. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Lower Valley Chiropractic Physicians, LLC's NPI (1134307002) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-02-04.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.