Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC
NPI 1134263593 · Rehabilitation Chiropractor · Huron, SD
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC is a Rehabilitation Chiropractor organization in Huron, SD (NPI 1134263593).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1134263593
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Rehabilitation ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Kathy Carr, Office Manager(605) 352-5264
- License
- 704 (SD)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-02-19
- Last updated
- 2008-01-29
Frequently asked questions
- What is Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's NPI number?
- Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1134263593, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC?
- Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC is classified in the NPPES registry as Rehabilitation Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC located?
- Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's practice location on file with NPPES is 2065 Campbell Dr, Huron, SD 57350-3433.
- What is Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC is (605) 352-5264.
- Does Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC accept Medicare?
- Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC?
- The authorized official listed on Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's NPPES record is Kathy Carr, Office Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's NPI active?
- Yes — Carr Chiropractic Clinics PC's NPI (1134263593) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2008-01-29.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.