IndividualActive
Kevin Martinez
NPI 1124754403 · Behavior Technician · Pflugerville, TX
Kevin Martinez is a Behavior Technician provider in Pflugerville, TX (NPI 1124754403).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1124754403
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Behavior TechnicianBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Sex
- Male
- Sole proprietor
- No
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
Established profile(53/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
2300 Rowe Ln # 101
Pflugerville, TX 78660-8051
Phone: (833) 646-3222
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
142 E 16th St Apt 12e
New York, NY 10003-3507
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-07-28
- Last updated
- 2022-07-28
- Certified
- 2022-07-28
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kevin Martinez's NPI number?
- Kevin Martinez's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124754403, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Kevin Martinez's specialty?
- Kevin Martinez is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Behavior Technician (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Kevin Martinez located?
- Kevin Martinez's practice location on file with NPPES is 2300 Rowe Ln # 101, Pflugerville, TX 78660-8051.
- What is Kevin Martinez's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kevin Martinez is (833) 646-3222.
- Is Kevin Martinez's NPI active?
- Yes — Kevin Martinez's NPI (1124754403) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-28.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.