OrganizationActive
Oak Leadership Institute
NPI 1124454350 · Local Education Agency (LEA) · Cleveland, OH
Oak Leadership Institute is a Local Education Agency (LEA) organization in Cleveland, OH (NPI 1124454350).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1124454350
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Local Education Agency (LEA)Agencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Angela Bennett, Superintendent/Legal Counsel(216) 229-7178
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(77/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
13 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
8610 Hough Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106-1566
Phone: (216) 229-7178
Approximate (ZIP-level) locationGet directions
Mailing address
8610 Hough Ave
Cleveland, OH 44106-1566
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-09-19
- Last updated
- 2013-09-19
Frequently asked questions
- What is Oak Leadership Institute's NPI number?
- Oak Leadership Institute's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124454350, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Oak Leadership Institute?
- Oak Leadership Institute is classified in the NPPES registry as Local Education Agency (LEA) (Agencies).
- Where is Oak Leadership Institute located?
- Oak Leadership Institute's practice location on file with NPPES is 8610 Hough Ave, Cleveland, OH 44106-1566.
- What is Oak Leadership Institute's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Oak Leadership Institute is (216) 229-7178.
- Who is the authorized official for Oak Leadership Institute?
- The authorized official listed on Oak Leadership Institute's NPPES record is Angela Bennett, Superintendent/Legal Counsel. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Oak Leadership Institute's NPI active?
- Yes — Oak Leadership Institute's NPI (1124454350) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2013-09-19.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.