OrganizationActive
Los Angeles County
NPI 1124388327 · General Acute Care Hospital · Los Angeles, CA
Los Angeles County is a General Acute Care Hospital organization in Los Angeles, CA (NPI 1124388327).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1124388327
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- General Acute Care HospitalHospitals
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Eric Hsieh, Program Director(323) 226-7644
- License
- A120440 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Hospitals
Profile Score
Detailed profile(79/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
14 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1200 N State St
Clinic Tower A7d
Los Angeles, CA 90033-1029
Phone: (323) 226-7556
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1200 N State St
Los Angeles, CA 90033-1029
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2012-05-21
- Last updated
- 2012-06-05
Frequently asked questions
- What is Los Angeles County's NPI number?
- Los Angeles County's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124388327, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Los Angeles County?
- Los Angeles County is classified in the NPPES registry as General Acute Care Hospital (Hospitals).
- Where is Los Angeles County located?
- Los Angeles County's practice location on file with NPPES is 1200 N State St, Los Angeles, CA 90033-1029.
- What is Los Angeles County's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Los Angeles County is (323) 226-7556.
- Who is the authorized official for Los Angeles County?
- The authorized official listed on Los Angeles County's NPPES record is Eric Hsieh, Program Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Los Angeles County's NPI active?
- Yes — Los Angeles County's NPI (1124388327) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2012-06-05.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.