Commonwealth of Kentucky
NPI 1124144456 · Pharmacist · Hopkinsville, KY
Commonwealth of Kentucky is a Pharmacist organization in Hopkinsville, KY (NPI 1124144456).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1124144456
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- PharmacistPharmacy Service Providers
- Parent organization
- Commonwealth of Kentucky
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Stephanie Craycraft, Director(502) 782-6243
- License
- P05010 (KY)
Specialties & taxonomies
Pharmacy Service Providers
Suppliers
Suppliers
- Psychiatric Pharmacist1835P1300X
Pharmacy Service Providers
- Geriatric Pharmacist1835G0303X
Pharmacy Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Western State Hospital Pharmacy
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-03-21
- Last updated
- 2015-07-08
Frequently asked questions
- What is Commonwealth of Kentucky's NPI number?
- Commonwealth of Kentucky's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1124144456, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Commonwealth of Kentucky?
- Commonwealth of Kentucky is classified in the NPPES registry as Pharmacist (Pharmacy Service Providers).
- Where is Commonwealth of Kentucky located?
- Commonwealth of Kentucky's practice location on file with NPPES is 2400 Russellville Road, Hopkinsville, KY 42240.
- What is Commonwealth of Kentucky's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Commonwealth of Kentucky is (270) 889-6025.
- Who is the authorized official for Commonwealth of Kentucky?
- The authorized official listed on Commonwealth of Kentucky's NPPES record is Stephanie Craycraft, Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Commonwealth of Kentucky's NPI active?
- Yes — Commonwealth of Kentucky's NPI (1124144456) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2015-07-08.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.