Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC
NPI 1114211307 · Community Based Hospice Care Agency · Overland Park, KS
Enrolled with Medicare as Part a Provider - Hospice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC is a Community Based Hospice Care Agency organization in Overland Park, KS (NPI 1114211307).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1114211307
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community Based Hospice Care AgencyAgencies
- Parent organization
- Three Oaks Hospice Inc
- Organization subpart
- Yes
- Authorized official
- Andrea Bohannon, President & Ceo(214) 628-9950
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Three Oaks Hospice
- Doing business as
- Three Oaks Hospice Kansas
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2011-06-05
- Last updated
- 2022-06-07
- Certified
- 2022-06-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's NPI number?
- Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1114211307, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC?
- Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Community Based Hospice Care Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC located?
- Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 10500 Barkley St Ste 228, Overland Park, KS 66212-1838.
- What is Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC is (913) 758-1700.
- Does Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC accept Medicare?
- Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's NPPES record is Andrea Bohannon, President & Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Hospice Partners of Kansas LLC's NPI (1114211307) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-06-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.