OrganizationActive
Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation
NPI 1114044385 · Chiropractor · Brawley, CA
Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation is a Chiropractor organization in Brawley, CA (NPI 1114044385).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1114044385
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Carey Clark, Billing Representative(760) 749-7414
- License
- DC27814 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(90/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
199 Main St
Brawley, CA 92227-2348
Phone: (760) 344-3151
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
Po Box 157
Imperial, CA 92251-0157
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-03-23
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's NPI number?
- Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1114044385, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation?
- Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation located?
- Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's practice location on file with NPPES is 199 Main St, Brawley, CA 92227-2348.
- What is Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation is (760) 344-3151.
- Who is the authorized official for Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation?
- The authorized official listed on Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's NPPES record is Carey Clark, Billing Representative. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's NPI active?
- Yes — Andrew Martino Chiropractic Corporation's NPI (1114044385) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.