Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.
NPI 1104831999 · Professional Counselor · Rockford, IL
Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc. is a Professional Counselor organization in Rockford, IL (NPI 1104831999).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1104831999
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Professional CounselorBehavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Randall Oman, Co-Owner(815) 639-9405
Specialties & taxonomies
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Professional Counselor101YP2500X
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Professional Counselor101YP2500X
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
- Professional Counselor101YP2500X
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-07-30
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s NPI number?
- Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1104831999, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.?
- Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Professional Counselor (Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers).
- Where is Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc. located?
- Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 5055 Spring Creek Rd, Rockford, IL 61114-6325.
- What is Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc. is (815) 639-9405.
- Who is the authorized official for Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s NPPES record is Randall Oman, Co-Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Oman & Oman Counseling, Inc.'s NPI (1104831999) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.