IndividualActive
Dedra Robertson
NPI 1104388701 · Customized Equipment (DME) · Andalusia, AL
Dedra Robertson is a Customized Equipment (DME) provider in Andalusia, AL (NPI 1104388701).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1104388701
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Customized Equipment (DME)Suppliers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- 23190424 (AL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
Profile Score
Established profile(66/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
110 Beasley St
Andalusia, AL 36420-4957
Phone: (334) 892-3784
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
110 Beasley St
Andalusia, AL 36420-4957
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-04-02
- Last updated
- 2019-04-02
Frequently asked questions
- What is Dedra Robertson's NPI number?
- Dedra Robertson's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1104388701, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Dedra Robertson's specialty?
- Dedra Robertson is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Customized Equipment (DME) (Suppliers).
- Where is Dedra Robertson located?
- Dedra Robertson's practice location on file with NPPES is 110 Beasley St, Andalusia, AL 36420-4957.
- What is Dedra Robertson's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Dedra Robertson is (334) 892-3784.
- Is Dedra Robertson's NPI active?
- Yes — Dedra Robertson's NPI (1104388701) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-04-02.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.