Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc
NPI 1093974149 · Portable X-ray and/or Other Portable Diagnostic Imaging Supplier · Hialeah, FL
Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc is a Portable X-ray and/or Other Portable Diagnostic Imaging Supplier organization in Hialeah, FL (NPI 1093974149).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1093974149
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Portable X-ray and/or Other Portable Diagnostic Imaging SupplierSuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Osnay Rivero, President(786) 281-7656
- License
- HCC3740 (FL)
Specialties & taxonomies
- Portable X-ray and/or Other Portable Diagnostic Imaging SupplierPrimary335V00000XLicense HCC3740 (FL)
Suppliers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-06-04
- Last updated
- 2012-01-03
Frequently asked questions
- What is Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's NPI number?
- Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1093974149, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc?
- Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Portable X-ray and/or Other Portable Diagnostic Imaging Supplier (Suppliers).
- Where is Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc located?
- Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 285 W 49th St, Hialeah, FL 33012-3713.
- What is Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc is (305) 826-6040.
- Who is the authorized official for Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's NPPES record is Osnay Rivero, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Rivero Diagnostic Center Inc's NPI (1093974149) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2012-01-03.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.