Beta Training and Development LLC
NPI 1093593089 · Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center · Vero Beach, FL
Beta Training and Development LLC is a Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center organization in Vero Beach, FL (NPI 1093593089).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1093593089
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Developmental Disabilities Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Teretha Smith, Owner(772) 559-8431
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2023-09-20
- Last updated
- 2023-09-20
- Certified
- 2023-09-20
Frequently asked questions
- What is Beta Training and Development LLC's NPI number?
- Beta Training and Development LLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1093593089, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Beta Training and Development LLC?
- Beta Training and Development LLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Developmental Disabilities Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Beta Training and Development LLC located?
- Beta Training and Development LLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 810 Langrove Ave Sw, Vero Beach, FL 32962-4204.
- What is Beta Training and Development LLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Beta Training and Development LLC is (772) 559-8431.
- Who is the authorized official for Beta Training and Development LLC?
- The authorized official listed on Beta Training and Development LLC's NPPES record is Teretha Smith, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Beta Training and Development LLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Beta Training and Development LLC's NPI (1093593089) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-09-20.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.