OrganizationActive
Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry
NPI 1083780464 · Public Health Dentistry · Lansing, MI
Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry is a Public Health Dentistry organization in Lansing, MI (NPI 1083780464).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1083780464
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Public Health DentistryDental Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Brian Schaefer, Chief Financial Officer(517) 321-1848
Specialties & taxonomies
Dental Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(90/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
4911 W St Joseph Hwy
Lansing, MI 48917
Phone: (517) 321-1848
Fax: (517) 321-7757
Approximate (ZIP-level) locationGet directions
Mailing address
4911 W St Joseph Hwy
Lansing, MI 48917
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-11-28
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's NPI number?
- Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1083780464, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry?
- Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry is classified in the NPPES registry as Public Health Dentistry (Dental Providers).
- Where is Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry located?
- Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's practice location on file with NPPES is 4911 W St Joseph Hwy, Lansing, MI 48917.
- What is Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry is (517) 321-1848.
- Who is the authorized official for Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry?
- The authorized official listed on Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's NPPES record is Brian Schaefer, Chief Financial Officer. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's NPI active?
- Yes — Schaefer and Schaefer Family Dentistry's NPI (1083780464) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.