Mallory Portz
NPI 1083291751 · Acute Care Nurse Practitioner · Birmingham, AL
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Mallory Portz is a Acute Care Nurse Practitioner provider in Birmingham, AL (NPI 1083291751).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1083291751
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Acute Care Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- 1-168978 (AL)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-03-26
- Last updated
- 2022-11-21
- Certified
- 2022-11-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is Mallory Portz's NPI number?
- Mallory Portz's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1083291751, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Mallory Portz's specialty?
- Mallory Portz is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Acute Care Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Mallory Portz located?
- Mallory Portz's practice location on file with NPPES is 1802 6th Ave S, Birmingham, AL 35233-1932.
- What is Mallory Portz's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Mallory Portz is (205) 975-7766.
- Does Mallory Portz accept Medicare?
- Mallory Portz is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Mallory Portz's NPI active?
- Yes — Mallory Portz's NPI (1083291751) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-11-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.