Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.
NPI 1063624195 · Otolaryngology Physician · Lone Tree, CO
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Clinic/Group Practice · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. is a Otolaryngology Physician organization in Lone Tree, CO (NPI 1063624195).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1063624195
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Otolaryngology PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Joseph Gonzalez, Vice President(303) 706-1616
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
19 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2007-05-03
- Last updated
- 2022-01-03
- Certified
- 2022-01-03
Frequently asked questions
- What is Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s NPI number?
- Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063624195, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.?
- Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. is classified in the NPPES registry as Otolaryngology Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. located?
- Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 9960 Sky Ridge Ave, Lone Tree, CO 80124-5644.
- What is Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. is (303) 706-1616.
- Does Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. accept Medicare?
- Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C. is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.?
- The authorized official listed on Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s NPPES record is Joseph Gonzalez, Vice President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Integrated Ear, Nose and Throat, P.C.'s NPI (1063624195) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-01-03.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.