IndividualActive
Yihan Liu
NPI 1063371177 · Contact Lens Fitter · Irvine, CA
Yihan Liu is a Contact Lens Fitter provider in Irvine, CA (NPI 1063371177).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1063371177
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Contact Lens FitterEye and Vision Services Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
Specialties & taxonomies
Eye and Vision Services Providers
Profile Score
Basic profile(47/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
Under 1 yr in registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
83% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
731 Wycliffe
Irvine, CA 92602-1217
Phone: (949) 936-0888
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
731 Wycliffe
Irvine, CA 92602-1217
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2026-01-15
- Last updated
- 2026-01-15
- Certified
- 2026-01-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Yihan Liu's NPI number?
- Yihan Liu's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1063371177, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Yihan Liu's specialty?
- Yihan Liu is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Contact Lens Fitter (Eye and Vision Services Providers).
- Where is Yihan Liu located?
- Yihan Liu's practice location on file with NPPES is 731 Wycliffe, Irvine, CA 92602-1217.
- What is Yihan Liu's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Yihan Liu is (949) 936-0888.
- Is Yihan Liu's NPI active?
- Yes — Yihan Liu's NPI (1063371177) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-01-15.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.