Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.
NPI 1053659052 · Radiology Clinic/Center · Chicago, IL
Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c. is a Radiology Clinic/Center organization in Chicago, IL (NPI 1053659052).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1053659052
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Radiology Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Iftikhar Ahmad, President(844) 834-6362
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Mobile Radiology Clinic/Center261QR0208X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Infusion Therapy Clinic/Center261QI0500X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
- Medical Specialty Clinic/Center261QM2500X
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Suppliers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
13 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Mobile Intervention and Diagnostic
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2013-01-25
- Last updated
- 2016-11-17
Frequently asked questions
- What is Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s NPI number?
- Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1053659052, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.?
- Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c. is classified in the NPPES registry as Radiology Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c. located?
- Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 660 W Wayman St, Chicago, IL 60661-1296.
- What is Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c. is (844) 834-6362.
- Who is the authorized official for Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.?
- The authorized official listed on Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s NPPES record is Iftikhar Ahmad, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s NPI active?
- Yes — Minimally Invasive Therapy Partners S.c.'s NPI (1053659052) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2016-11-17.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.