OrganizationActive
The Way of God Ministries
NPI 1053621102 · Community/Behavioral Health Agency · Tampa, FL
The Way of God Ministries is a Community/Behavioral Health Agency organization in Tampa, FL (NPI 1053621102).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1053621102
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Behavioral Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Mahmoud Hassan, Director(813) 389-3930
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
- Case Management Agency251B00000X
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(83/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
8910 N Dale Mabry Hwy
Suite 12
Tampa, FL 33614-1591
Phone: (813) 389-3930
Fax: (813) 931-4609
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
8910 N Dale Mabry Hwy
Tampa, FL 33614-1591
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Behavioral & Educational Services & Treatment
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-10-07
- Last updated
- 2010-10-07
Frequently asked questions
- What is The Way of God Ministries's NPI number?
- The Way of God Ministries's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1053621102, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is The Way of God Ministries?
- The Way of God Ministries is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Behavioral Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is The Way of God Ministries located?
- The Way of God Ministries's practice location on file with NPPES is 8910 N Dale Mabry Hwy, Tampa, FL 33614-1591.
- What is The Way of God Ministries's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for The Way of God Ministries is (813) 389-3930.
- Who is the authorized official for The Way of God Ministries?
- The authorized official listed on The Way of God Ministries's NPPES record is Mahmoud Hassan, Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is The Way of God Ministries's NPI active?
- Yes — The Way of God Ministries's NPI (1053621102) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-10-07.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.