OrganizationActive
3p Omics, Inc.
NPI 1043786312 · Genetics Clinic/Center · Great Neck, NY
3p Omics, Inc. is a Genetics Clinic/Center organization in Great Neck, NY (NPI 1043786312).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1043786312
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Genetics Clinic/CenterAmbulatory Health Care Facilities
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Gidon Akler, Laboratory Director(832) 777-5566
Specialties & taxonomies
Ambulatory Health Care Facilities
Profile Score
Established profile(72/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
7 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
2 documented practice locations
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
3 Forest Ln
Great Neck, NY 11024
Phone: (888) 380-6695
Fax: (844) 329-6766
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
945 Mckinney St Ste 11977
Houston, TX 77002-6308
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Tovana Health
Additional practice locations (1)
- 945 Mckinney St Ste 11977Houston, TX 77002-6308Phone: (832) 777-5566Fax: (844) 329-6766
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2018-10-15
- Last updated
- 2019-06-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is 3p Omics, Inc.'s NPI number?
- 3p Omics, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1043786312, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is 3p Omics, Inc.?
- 3p Omics, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Genetics Clinic/Center (Ambulatory Health Care Facilities).
- Where is 3p Omics, Inc. located?
- 3p Omics, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 3 Forest Ln, Great Neck, NY 11024.
- What is 3p Omics, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for 3p Omics, Inc. is (888) 380-6695.
- Who is the authorized official for 3p Omics, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on 3p Omics, Inc.'s NPPES record is Gidon Akler, Laboratory Director. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is 3p Omics, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — 3p Omics, Inc.'s NPI (1043786312) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-06-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.