Shenouda Pharmacy Inc
NPI 1033836663 · Community/Retail Pharmacy · Chicopee, MA
Enrolled with Medicare as Part B Supplier - Mass Immunization (roster Biller Only) · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Shenouda Pharmacy Inc is a Community/Retail Pharmacy organization in Chicopee, MA (NPI 1033836663).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1033836663
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Community/Retail PharmacySuppliers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nageh Shenouda, Manager(508) 667-2489
Specialties & taxonomies
Suppliers
- Compounding Pharmacy3336C0004X
Suppliers
- Mail Order Pharmacy3336M0002X
Suppliers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
3 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
Mailing address
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Chicopee Pharmacy
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2022-10-25
- Last updated
- 2022-10-25
- Certified
- 2022-10-25
Frequently asked questions
- What is Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's NPI number?
- Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1033836663, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Shenouda Pharmacy Inc?
- Shenouda Pharmacy Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Community/Retail Pharmacy (Suppliers).
- Where is Shenouda Pharmacy Inc located?
- Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 635 Prospect St, Chicopee, MA 01020-3047.
- What is Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Shenouda Pharmacy Inc is (508) 667-2489.
- Does Shenouda Pharmacy Inc accept Medicare?
- Shenouda Pharmacy Inc is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Who is the authorized official for Shenouda Pharmacy Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's NPPES record is Nageh Shenouda, Manager. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Shenouda Pharmacy Inc's NPI (1033836663) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-10-25.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.