Ji Yeong Gendron Song
NPI 1033788898 · Family Nurse Practitioner · Walnut Creek, CA
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Ji Yeong Gendron Song is a Family Nurse Practitioner provider in Walnut Creek, CA (NPI 1033788898).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1033788898
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Family Nurse PractitionerPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- Yes
- License
- NP95017511 (CA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure33% of score
5 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness33% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint20% of score
1 documented practice location
- Open Payments transparency13% of score
Has Open Payments disclosures (2024)
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Transparency — industry payments
Based on CMS Open Payments, 2024; not all care is captured.
$605 across 25 records (Open Payments 2024)
Open Payments discloses payments and transfers of value (meals, travel, consulting, research, royalties) from drug and device makers to providers. This is a transparency signal, not a verdict — such payments are legal and common, and their presence is neither an endorsement nor a criticism. Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024.
Practice location
Mailing address
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2021-06-24
- Last updated
- 2023-06-26
- Certified
- 2023-06-26
Frequently asked questions
- What is Ji Yeong Gendron Song's NPI number?
- Ji Yeong Gendron Song's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1033788898, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Ji Yeong Gendron Song's specialty?
- Ji Yeong Gendron Song is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Family Nurse Practitioner (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Ji Yeong Gendron Song located?
- Ji Yeong Gendron Song's practice location on file with NPPES is 738 Bancroft Road, Walnut Creek, CA 94598-1250.
- What is Ji Yeong Gendron Song's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Ji Yeong Gendron Song is (925) 938-8525.
- Does Ji Yeong Gendron Song accept Medicare?
- Ji Yeong Gendron Song is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Ji Yeong Gendron Song's NPI active?
- Yes — Ji Yeong Gendron Song's NPI (1033788898) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2023-06-26.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.