OrganizationActive
John B Arkusinski DO PA
NPI 1033118724 · Family Medicine Physician · Italy, TX
John B Arkusinski DO PA is a Family Medicine Physician organization in Italy, TX (NPI 1033118724).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1033118724
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Family Medicine PhysicianAllopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- John Arkusinski, Owner(972) 483-7979
- License
- L3913 (TX)
Specialties & taxonomies
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians
Profile Score
Detailed profile(91/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
204 E. Main Street
Italy, TX 76651
Phone: (972) 483-7979
Fax: (972) 483-7922
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
204 E. Main Street
Italy, TX 76651
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2005-07-15
- Last updated
- 2011-10-12
Frequently asked questions
- What is John B Arkusinski DO PA's NPI number?
- John B Arkusinski DO PA's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1033118724, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is John B Arkusinski DO PA?
- John B Arkusinski DO PA is classified in the NPPES registry as Family Medicine Physician (Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians).
- Where is John B Arkusinski DO PA located?
- John B Arkusinski DO PA's practice location on file with NPPES is 204 E. Main Street, Italy, TX 76651.
- What is John B Arkusinski DO PA's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for John B Arkusinski DO PA is (972) 483-7979.
- Who is the authorized official for John B Arkusinski DO PA?
- The authorized official listed on John B Arkusinski DO PA's NPPES record is John Arkusinski, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is John B Arkusinski DO PA's NPI active?
- Yes — John B Arkusinski DO PA's NPI (1033118724) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2011-10-12.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.