Kiran De Jesus
NPI 1023663622 · Physician Assistant · Newport News, VA
Enrolled with Medicare as Practitioner - Physician Assistant · source: CMS PECOS Public Provider Enrollment (2026.04.01)
Kiran De Jesus is a Physician Assistant provider in Newport News, VA (NPI 1023663622).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1023663622
- Entity type
- Individual
- Primary specialty
- Physician AssistantPhysician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
- Sex
- Female
- Sole proprietor
- No
- License
- 0110010497 (VA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers
Profile Score
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure33% of score
6 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness33% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint20% of score
3 documented practice locations
- Open Payments transparency13% of score
Has Open Payments disclosures (2024)
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
What this provider prescribes (Medicare Part D)
Top drugs by Medicare Part D claim volume, 2024 · 15 distinct drugs on file.
| Drug | Part D claims (2024) | Beneficiaries |
|---|---|---|
| Methotrexate Sodiumbrand: Methotrexate | 110 | 55 |
| Celecoxib | 78 | 32 |
| Hydroxychloroquine Sulfate | 54 | 32 |
| Gabapentin | 52 | 25 |
| Leflunomide | 40 | 21 |
| Alendronate Sodium | 33 | 20 |
| Folic Acid | 29 | 14 |
| Adalimumab |
Transparency — industry payments
Based on CMS Open Payments, 2024; not all care is captured.
$3,719 across 195 records (Open Payments 2024)
Open Payments discloses payments and transfers of value (meals, travel, consulting, research, royalties) from drug and device makers to providers. This is a transparency signal, not a verdict — such payments are legal and common, and their presence is neither an endorsement nor a criticism. Source: CMS Open Payments, program year 2024.
Practice location
Mailing address
Additional practice locations (2)
- 5160 S John Young PkwyOrlando, FL 32839-5022Phone: (844) 665-4827
- 4001 Coliseum Dr Ste 310aHampton, VA 23666-6257Phone: (757) 736-2540Fax: (757) 431-7771
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2019-08-09
- Last updated
- 2026-01-15
- Certified
- 2026-01-15
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kiran De Jesus's NPI number?
- Kiran De Jesus's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023663622, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What is Kiran De Jesus's specialty?
- Kiran De Jesus is listed in the NPPES registry with a primary specialty of Physician Assistant (Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers).
- Where is Kiran De Jesus located?
- Kiran De Jesus's practice location on file with NPPES is 860 Omni Blvd Ste 111, Newport News, VA 23606-4430.
- What is Kiran De Jesus's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kiran De Jesus is (757) 369-8138.
- Does Kiran De Jesus accept Medicare?
- Kiran De Jesus is approved to bill Medicare according to CMS PECOS enrollment data (2026.04.01). Confirm current participation with the provider before scheduling.
- Is Kiran De Jesus's NPI active?
- Yes — Kiran De Jesus's NPI (1023663622) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2026-01-15.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.