OrganizationActive
Onstott Chiropractic PLLC
NPI 1023268422 · Chiropractor · Shepherd, MI
Onstott Chiropractic PLLC is a Chiropractor organization in Shepherd, MI (NPI 1023268422).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1023268422
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- ChiropractorChiropractic Providers
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Craig Onstott, Owner(989) 828-5252
- License
- CO009303 (MI)
Specialties & taxonomies
Chiropractic Providers
Profile Score
Detailed profile(87/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
18 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
175 E Wright Ave
Shepherd, MI 48883-8018
Phone: (989) 828-5252
Fax: (989) 828-4321
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
175 E Wright Ave
Shepherd, MI 48883-8018
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2008-09-23
- Last updated
- 2010-02-24
Frequently asked questions
- What is Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's NPI number?
- Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1023268422, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Onstott Chiropractic PLLC?
- Onstott Chiropractic PLLC is classified in the NPPES registry as Chiropractor (Chiropractic Providers).
- Where is Onstott Chiropractic PLLC located?
- Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's practice location on file with NPPES is 175 E Wright Ave, Shepherd, MI 48883-8018.
- What is Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Onstott Chiropractic PLLC is (989) 828-5252.
- Who is the authorized official for Onstott Chiropractic PLLC?
- The authorized official listed on Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's NPPES record is Craig Onstott, Owner. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's NPI active?
- Yes — Onstott Chiropractic PLLC's NPI (1023268422) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2010-02-24.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.