OrganizationActive
Kairos Care Inc
NPI 1013461078 · Home Health Agency · Tulsa, OK
Kairos Care Inc is a Home Health Agency organization in Tulsa, OK (NPI 1013461078).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1013461078
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Nathan Cole, Administrator(918) 609-5600
- License
- 7869 (OK)
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Established profile(72/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
10 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
1532 S Peoria Ave
Tulsa, OK 74120-6202
Phone: (918) 609-5600
Fax: (866) 578-2012
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
1532 S Peoria Ave
Tulsa, OK 74120-6202
Other names (DBA / former)
- Doing business as
- Visiting Angels
- Doing business as
- Visiting Angels
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2016-08-08
- Last updated
- 2019-11-11
Frequently asked questions
- What is Kairos Care Inc's NPI number?
- Kairos Care Inc's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1013461078, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Kairos Care Inc?
- Kairos Care Inc is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is Kairos Care Inc located?
- Kairos Care Inc's practice location on file with NPPES is 1532 S Peoria Ave, Tulsa, OK 74120-6202.
- What is Kairos Care Inc's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Kairos Care Inc is (918) 609-5600.
- Who is the authorized official for Kairos Care Inc?
- The authorized official listed on Kairos Care Inc's NPPES record is Nathan Cole, Administrator. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Kairos Care Inc's NPI active?
- Yes — Kairos Care Inc's NPI (1013461078) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2019-11-11.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.