OrganizationActive
Physicians Clinic of Spokane
NPI 1003827593 · Clinical Medical Laboratory · Spokane, WA
Physicians Clinic of Spokane is a Clinical Medical Laboratory organization in Spokane, WA (NPI 1003827593).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1003827593
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Clinical Medical LaboratoryLaboratories
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Jeffrey Collins, Ceo(509) 353-3973
- License
- L0620049 (WA)
Specialties & taxonomies
Laboratories
Profile Score
Detailed profile(91/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
20 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
820 S. Mcclellan #ll10
Spokane, WA 99204
Phone: (509) 353-3973
Fax: (509) 838-8275
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
820 S. Mcclellan #ll10
Spokane, WA 99204
Other names (DBA / former)
- Other name
- Pcos Independent Lab
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2006-08-10
- Last updated
- 2020-08-22
Frequently asked questions
- What is Physicians Clinic of Spokane's NPI number?
- Physicians Clinic of Spokane's National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003827593, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is Physicians Clinic of Spokane?
- Physicians Clinic of Spokane is classified in the NPPES registry as Clinical Medical Laboratory (Laboratories).
- Where is Physicians Clinic of Spokane located?
- Physicians Clinic of Spokane's practice location on file with NPPES is 820 S. Mcclellan #ll10, Spokane, WA 99204.
- What is Physicians Clinic of Spokane's phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for Physicians Clinic of Spokane is (509) 353-3973.
- Who is the authorized official for Physicians Clinic of Spokane?
- The authorized official listed on Physicians Clinic of Spokane's NPPES record is Jeffrey Collins, Ceo. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is Physicians Clinic of Spokane's NPI active?
- Yes — Physicians Clinic of Spokane's NPI (1003827593) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2020-08-22.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.