OrganizationActive
American Professional Home Health, Inc.
NPI 1003126228 · Home Health Agency · Skokie, IL
American Professional Home Health, Inc. is a Home Health Agency organization in Skokie, IL (NPI 1003126228).
Provider details
- NPI number
- 1003126228
- Entity type
- Organization
- Primary specialty
- Home Health AgencyAgencies
- Organization subpart
- No
- Authorized official
- Maria Barba, President(847) 679-8200
Specialties & taxonomies
Agencies
Profile Score
Detailed profile(83/100 index)
A profile completeness & documented-activity index — NOT a quality, outcomes, or patient-satisfaction rating.
- Registry tenure38% of score
15 yrs in NPPES registry
- Profile completeness38% of score
100% of core fields populated
- Practice footprint23% of score
1 documented practice location
Signals a provider has no public data for (e.g. Medicare claims) are left out of the score entirely — never counted as zero — so providers without that data are not penalized. See the full formula and weights in our methodology.
Practice location
4556 Oakton St
Suite 203
Skokie, IL 60076-3174
Phone: (847) 679-8200
Fax: (847) 679-8201
Street-level locationGet directions
Mailing address
4556 Oakton St
Skokie, IL 60076-3174
Registry dates
- Enumerated
- 2010-10-21
- Last updated
- 2022-07-21
Frequently asked questions
- What is American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s NPI number?
- American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s National Provider Identifier (NPI) is 1003126228, a unique 10-digit ID issued by CMS for use in standard healthcare transactions.
- What type of organization is American Professional Home Health, Inc.?
- American Professional Home Health, Inc. is classified in the NPPES registry as Home Health Agency (Agencies).
- Where is American Professional Home Health, Inc. located?
- American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s practice location on file with NPPES is 4556 Oakton St, Skokie, IL 60076-3174.
- What is American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s phone number?
- The practice phone number listed in the NPPES registry for American Professional Home Health, Inc. is (847) 679-8200.
- Who is the authorized official for American Professional Home Health, Inc.?
- The authorized official listed on American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s NPPES record is Maria Barba, President. The authorized official registers and maintains the organization's NPI and is not necessarily its owner.
- Is American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s NPI active?
- Yes — American Professional Home Health, Inc.'s NPI (1003126228) is active in the NPPES registry as of the last update on 2022-07-21.
Source: CMS NPPES Data Dissemination (June 2026). NPI Central is not affiliated with CMS. Data is provided as-is from the public registry.